Whoever doesn't have Fringe on their list needs to watch it.
And I just caught the episode of South Park yesterday about Bono and I'm going to need to keep up with it from now on .
Whoever doesn't have Fringe on their list needs to watch it.
And I just caught the episode of South Park yesterday about Bono and I'm going to need to keep up with it from now on .
Does anyone here knows/watchs "peter capusotto y sus videos"?
Its a rock-humor-parody tv show, from Argentina. I guess is known at least in latin america and maybe Spain. It also had a couple of clips english subbed on youtube :D
Boy Meets World
Scrubs
How i Met your Mother
Home Improvement
Modern Marvels has been my long go-to, and River Monsters is show of the year.
MythBusters is a staple as well, but sometimes the myths covered are so intuitively obvious it's boring to watch. Like the cabin fever one. Bleaugh.
Cartoon Favorites:
South Park
Family Guy
The Simpsons
Futurama
American Dad
Live Favorites:
The Big Bang Theory
Dexter
The Office
Community
Outsourced
Hell's Kitchen
Masterchef
House M.D.
Lost
Fringe
A favourite of mine.
Batman Beyond
FlobFExM-UM
Hmm right now I catch most of my favorites on Netflix since I do not have cable.
Top Gear (UK only, the US one sucks!)
Doctor Who
True Blood
Coupling (UK)
Big Cat Diary (When I did have cable)
Ramsey's Kitchen Nightmares (Because he's such an asshole, I love that guy!)
Futurama
The Simpsons (reruns mostly)
For me my favorite shows are ones I can see or think of and immediately sit down and watch. so here they are.
The Simpsons
Top Gear (one of the main reasons why I like BBC America, alongside my next two.)
Ramsey's Kitchen Nightmares/The F Word/any other show with Gordon Ramsey
Doctor Who
The Venture Brothers
Veronica Mars
Misfits (Nathan's my man)
Futurama
Supernatural
Smallville
And King of the Hill
Lost
Buffy
Angel
24
Community
Friends
The Office
Modern Family
Six Feet Under
Veronica Mars
How I Met Your Mother
Arrested Development
Glee
I have to add Parks & Recreation, Dollhouse, Chuck and The Vampire Diaries to this. Especially that last one.
FUCK YES
Well i dont watch alot of TV and im a sports guy so.
I dont watch TV that much. Only really when i eat and feel like the day is over
Mutherfucking "The Regular Show"
I love that show
-The Vampire Diaries
-Survivor
-The Biggest Loser
-How I Met Your Mother
-American Dad
-Futurama
-South Park
Current stuff:
Doctor Who,
Live At the Apollo,
Mock the Week,
Psychoville,
Big Bang Theory,
Coronation Street (hush you.)
Simpsons,
South Park,
Peep Show
Misfits,
How I Met Your Mother,
Shameless,
IT Crowd,
Not Going Out
One Piece
Scrubs
Futurama
Rugrats
Hey Arnold
Avatar: The Last Airbender
For the most part I just like Cartoons
funniest/best show of the entire damn decade.
i don't want to make grand, bold statements or oversell it, but it really is as
good as the simpsons was in the early to mid-90s.
dLcKLKlTfoo
ancient aliens, and south park and one piece
Psych
South Park
How I met your Mother
Chuck
Criminal Minds
Supernatural
Dexter
Glee
True Blood
Doctor Who
Torchwood
X Factor
American Dad
IT Crowd
Star Trek
Doctor Who
Star Trek: The Next Generation
House, M.D.
Saturday Night Live
Comedy Central Presents
South Park
Courage the Cowardly Dog
Two words: Frisky Dingo.
TOTKOfWVJzI
I don't watch too much TV…Okay, I have no cable, but I get complete seasons from the library.
-Lost
-Scrubs
-My Name is Earl
-South Park
Regular Show and Simpsons
My favorite show would have to be Lost.. and then if you dont consider anime as Tv show well i guess i really like travel shows too
Megas XLR
South Park
The A-Team
The Colbert Report
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Seinfeld
Aqua Teen Hungerforce
Archer
My 2 Favorites:
That '70s Show
Futurama
Others I like:
Wizards of Waverly Place (About the only good Disney show)
Family Guy
Rugrats
Mighty Morphin Power Ranger
Original Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Hey Arnold!
The Fairly Oddparents
Recess
Sabrina, The Teenage Witch
Can't think of anything else off the top of my head.
I watch a lot of Baseball (MLB), and Football (NFL, NCAA).
You.. You're all kids god damn it!
My favourites:
Mad Med
Boardwalk Empire
Nurse Jackie
Nip/Tuck
The Pacific
Psych
South Park
How I met your Mother
Chuck
Criminal Minds
Supernatural
Dexter
Need to add:
Community
Modern Family
Mad Men
Big Bang Theory
Also as for shows that aren't on anymore:
Arrested Development
Lost
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Futurama
Psych
How I Met Your Mother
Big Bang Theory
Madmen
30 Rock
Dexter
Arrested Development (WHY DID THIS GET CAN CANCELED!!!)
Gossip Girl .
community
how I met your mother(have seen every episode atleast 3 times(I have way to much sparetime))
The big bang theory
Modern family
and family guy craks me up every time
and ofcourse outsourced
also glee is kinda fun
1. The Simpsons - My undisputed all time favourite tv show ever - nothing will ever displace this.
In no particular order:
2. House M.D
3. Sons of Anarchy
4. Futurama
5. Prison Break
6. Firefly
Community
The Office (United States version)
Adventure Time
Rugrats
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Beavis and Butthead
DB/DBZ
Hey Arnold
Jackie Chan Adventures
Futurama
X Files
Lost
Jericho
Law + Order SVU
Supernatural (used to be close to 1 but it fell harder than my favorite angel)
toons:
too many
Community
Psych
Arrested Development
Regular Show
Right now my favorite things are The Vampire Diaries (I fell so hard for this egheugh), The Walking Dead, American Dad, Archer and Parks and Recreation.
Supernatural (used to be close to 1 but it fell harder than my favorite angel)
Lol yes. Crowley's brief moments make me happy but that's pretty much all I enjoy about it anymore. :(
I used to like That '70s Show, haven't watched it in ages though.
For shows that are currently on TV it would be
Community
Archer
Breaking bad
Dexter
How I met your mother
Chuck
Walking dead
Young Justice
Those are literally the only shows I watch. Community and archer are the only two that i try to watch on actual TV.
wwe RAW & Smackdown Ned's school survivor guide Family Mattters Meet the Browns Drake & Josh Power Rangers series
-Community
-Modern Family
-How I Met Your Mother
-The Office (U.S)
-Married with Children
-Curb Your Enthusiasm
-Tosh.0
-The League
If we're counting cartoons here-
-The Simpsons
-South Park
-Futarama
-Regular Show
-Adventure Time
-Amazing World of Gumball
-Dan Vs.
Figured I'd get rid of my old list and update.
^ Guess I'll do the same then. :)
Crime/Drama
1. The Mentalist
2. The X-Files
3. Sherlock
4. Criminal Minds
5. Pan Am
Comedy
1. Seinfeld
2. Friends
3. Community
4. Monty Python's Flying Circus
5. Hey Baberiba! (Swedish stuff)
Cartoons
1. The Simpsons
2. Adventure Time
3. Family Guy
4. Pokémon Indigo League (Nostalgia)
5. The Moomins (Nostalgia)