My discoveries of the year were Magus of the Library, and Heavenly Delusion.
On the usual suspects, Dandadan, Chainsaw Man, Dungeon Meshi, JJK, HxH, Ranger Reject, Nagatoro, Kaguya, Sakamoto Days, Golden Kamuy, Shadow House, Akane-banashi, Takopoi's Sin, Arte, Witch Hat, Monster 8 and others (Berserk, OP, My Hero, Black Clover, Undead Unluck, Four Knights, Gash 2, YnT, Four Knights, Dai Dark, etc).
While My Hero Academia Vigilantes ended up in a real high note, damn Tokyo Revengers ended up in a train wreck that can be better described as the crossbreed between the ends of Naruto, Bleach and Fairy Tail. Since Ohtaka's flopping Magi's final arc and getting fed up with the setting and nuking Adventures of Sinbad I haven't seen such a fast and abrupt quality decrease.
I picked up Blood on the Tracks again, and oh boy it was worthy. Enjoyed a lot more than the first time. Oshimi is really good showing emotional distress in his expressions.